Home   Directory   Trade Offer   Post Your Offer   Search Offer   Advertise with US   Contact   F A Q   Webring   Help   Sitemap

Classified Banners

View Offer

Classified Banners

Search Engine Promotion

Custom Search
Telecommunications::Telecom Cable total(14) with waiting offers
POST YOUR OFFER in this category

<<previous 1/14 next>>

Sell:PE Carbon Spiral Reinforcing Pipe Production Line
:by :yongchanggeng:home:132357-2009-02-18
PE Carbon Spiral Reinforcing Pipe Production Line Qingdao Changjie Machinery Co.,Ltd Tel:86-532-82299812 Fax:86-532-82299811 E-mail:info@changjiemachine.com

Sell:fiber optic patch panel, fiber optic patch cord, p
:by :Total Telecom And Networking Co.,Ltd.:home:15216-2008-08-13
TOTAL TELECOM AND NETWORKING CO., LTD. produce fiber optic patch cord, FC/LC/SC/ST armored fiber optic patch cord, fiber optic patch panel, fiber optic connector, fiber optic adapter, fiber optic converter, optical ethernet switch, fiber optic attenuator, single mode fused couplers.

Sell:Fiber Adapter- FC
:by :DaiCindy:home:Mon, 14 Jan 2008 08:27:18 UTC
FC Fiber Adapter- TLD30FC have three kinds, square type, single D type and double D type.(86-755-83923860) All FC fiber optic adapter are with metal housing, single mode FC Fiber optic adapter are with zircon sleeves, multi mode FC fiber optic adapter are with bronze sleeves. All FC fiber optic adapter are simplex. Features: 1.Standard metal one-piece body, good interchangeability 2.Precision ceramic sleeve, low insertion loss 3.Applicable standard: YD/T826, YD/T896, IEC61754-13 Applications: 1.Optical fiber communication networks 2.Optical CATV 3.Instruments and meters

Sell:Fiber Optic patchcord - SMA
:by ::home:Fri, 11 Jan 2008 09:26:41 UTC
SMA Optical fiber patchcord - TLD20SA features

Sell:Fibre Optic patchcord - E2000
:by ::home:Fri, 11 Jan 2008 09:16:08 UTC
E2000 fiber optic patchcord- TLD20E2 is with E2000 fiber optic connector which was developed by Diamond, E2000 features a spring-loaded shutter used to protect the ferrule from dust and scratches. E2000 fiber connector is similar size of SC fiber connectors. E2000 fiber optic patch cords can be single mode or multimode, PC or APC polish. E2000 fiber optic patch cord colors are same as SC fiber optic patch cord, blue for single mode PC E2000 fiber cable, green for single mode APC E2000 cable. Features

Sell:Fibre Optic Patchcord - MU
:by :DaiCindy:home:Fri, 11 Jan 2008 09:08:31 UTC
MU optical fiber patch cord - TLD20MU is adjusting single rush pith optical fiber connection box of connection box small scale in order to meet client.(86-755-83923860) It compresses in the entire electric network plank and room that wall plank and the flexibility cabinet needs , causes such the person who possess room merely considerably traditional ST and SC's connection box in part . Is kind being living the new connection box which widely adopted on the glossy DF? Distinguishing feature 1.The bulk is little, wiring thickness is high 2.1.25mm the ceramics is trusted the rush pith 3.The insertion loss lets drop 4.Echo return loss is high Application: 1.Telecommunications and data news dispatch 2.The local area network , the vast domain net 3.Optical fiber CATV 4.Optical fiber sensor-based system 5.Metering outfit 6.Glossy electricity system

Sell:Fibre Optic Patchcord - MTRJ
:by :DaiCindy:home:Fri, 11 Jan 2008 08:51:36 UTC
MT-RJ Optical fiber patch cord- TLD20MR adjust the connection box small scaleization in order to meet client , and letting drop the cost and employs demand but development that the simple and convenient optical fiber joins the produce to increase day by day one kind of small-size single rush pith optical fiber connection box MT-RJ's set produce . It compresses in the entire electric network plank and room that wall plank and the flexibility cabinet needs , causes such the person who possess room merely considerably traditional ST and SC's connection box in part . Thereby lift the economic applicability, and particularly be fit for the application up the table top of optical fiber. Distinguishing feature 1.The bulk is little, wiring thickness is high 2.The composition is easy to thrusting batch 3.New MT's ceramics is thrusted the rush pith 4.The insertion loss lets drop 5.Echo return loss is high Applications 1.Preceding extremity installation 2.LAN 3.Installation terminal end 4.News dispatch electric network

Sell:Fibre Optic Patchcord - SC
:by ::home:Fri, 11 Jan 2008 08:27:22 UTC
The SC fiber optic patchcord-TLD20SC is with SC fiber optic connector, which was invented by the Japanese company Nippon Telegraph and Telephone. It is one of the most widely used types of fiber optic patch cords. The SC fiber optic patch cords can be simplex or duplex (zip cord), single mode or multimode. For single mode SC fiber optic patch cords , there are PC polished ones and APC polished ones, for multi mode SC fiber optic patch cords, they are all PC polished ones. SC fiber optic patch cord features low cost, simplicity as well as good durability; the ceramic ferrules of SC fiber optic patch cords make them accurate alignment. SC fiber optic patch cords is with a locking tab on the cable termination, it is a push and pull type fiber optic connector. Generally SC fiber optic patch cords life cycle is with about one thousand times mating cycle. Features: 1.Push-pull design for quick and reliable connection 2.standard parts , good interchangeability 3.Ceramic ferrule, PC, UPC

Sell:Fiber Optic Cable - MTRJ
:by :DaiCindy:home:Mon, 7 Jan 2008 09:31:59 UTC
Fiber Optic Cable - MTRJ adjust the connection box small scaleization in order to meet client , and letting drop the cost and employs demand but development that the simple and convenient optical fiber joins the produce to increase day by day one kind of small-size single rush pith optical fiber connection box MT-RJ's set produce . It compresses in the entire electric network plank and room that wall plank and the flexibility cabinet needs , causes such the person who possess room merely considerably traditional ST and SC's connection box in part . Thereby lift the economic applicability, and particularly be fit for the application up the table top of optical fiber. Distinguishing feature 1.The bulk is little, wiring thickness is high 2.The composition is easy to thrusting batch 3.New MT's ceramics is thrusted the rush pith 4.The insertion loss lets drop 5.Echo return loss is high Applications 1.Preceding extremity installation 2.LAN 3.Installation terminal end 4.News dispatch electric network

Sell:Fiber Optic Cable -ST
:by ::home:Mon, 7 Jan 2008 09:24:27 UTC
Fiber Optic Cable -ST is with ST fiber optic connector which was developed by AT

Sell:ST Attenuator- TLD40ST
:by :Yue daiCindy:home:Thu, 3 Jan 2008 02:47:57 UTC
ST Attenuator- TLD40ST can offer precise and different attenuation, widely used in various optic-fiber based communication ,it can effect pre-setting precise attenuation of optical intensity, This product is divided in three types as Basics FC/SC/ST convertor structure; High-Returned Loss in - line cable structure, Their features are high-attenuated precision, low excess loss, good reliability etc. Widely applied in optical telecommunication system, optical data-transferring network, optic fiber based CATV network engineering. Optic Attenuator Features 1.Metal ion doped fiber 2.High-power light source durability 3.Wavelength independence 4.Attenuation levels ranging from 1dB to 30dB, with standard and premium tolerances, plus custom configurations 5.1310nm, 1550nm and 1310/1550nm dual wave lengths Optic Attenuator Applications 1.LC / SC / FC / MU Attenuators 2.Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifiers (EDFA) 3.Dense Wave Division Multiplexers (DWDM) 4.Overpowered fiber optic systems Optic Attenuator Polishes available 1.UPC -- return loss 50dB or greater 2.APC -- return loss 60dB or greater

Sell:World Wide Trade Board - Grand Opening
:by :wwTradeBoard:home:Thu, 29 Jul 2004 03:35:13 UTC
Grand Opening !! - World Wide Trade Board - FREE FOR ALL VISITORS

<<previous 16/14 next>>

Custom Search

Get 1 Million Hits, FREE!

Search Engine Promotion

©2004 wwTradeBoard All rights reserved. Terms & Conditions Privacy Policy This site best viewed in 1024x768 pixels with Internet Explorer only.